The Huns

The Huns Cache lineups

11 lineups The Huns threw on Cache across 1 game.

Open on radar

Maps they play

The Huns's Cache lineups

last 3 months · Cache — 11 lineups

The Huns on Cache: CT setups and T executes

The Huns on Cache CT: 2 A · 1 Connector in 17% of 12 rounds. On T side they hit A in 50% of rounds (map average 40%). From 20 rounds in the last 3 months.

RarelyOftenThe heatmap covers every buy

Setups by area

  • 2A site1ConnectorSmall sample
    2 of 12 rounds
    17%
  • 2A site1Mid1Connector1B siteSmall sample
    2 of 12 rounds
    17%

Usual spots

  • A siteDarkMeisterSmall sample
    9 of 12 rounds
    75%
  • A sitecontrolezSmall sample
    9 of 11 rounds
    82%
  • Bart4kConnectorSmall sample
    4 of 10 rounds
    40%
  • bexyzConnectorSmall sample
    4 of 9 rounds
    44%
  • B siteCozenB mainSmall sample
    3 of 8 rounds
    38%

AWP spot

  • A sitecontrolezSmall sample
    4 of 12 rounds
    33%

Stacks a site

  • Small sample
    2 of 12 rounds · map avg 22%
    17%

First rotation

  • 1:00Small sample
    8 of 12 rounds · map avg 52%
    67%

Retake or save

  • Retake 60%Save 40%Small sample
    6 of 10 rounds · map avg 72%
    60%

Utility per round

  • 2.11.01.31.3Small sample
    12 of 12 rounds
    100%

Usual spots

  • DarkMeisterMidSmall sample
    5 of 8 rounds
    63%
  • B siteBart4kB mainSmall sample
    5 of 8 rounds
    63%
  • bexyzMidSmall sample
    4 of 8 rounds
    50%
  • A siteCozenSmall sample
    3 of 8 rounds
    38%

Site hits

  • A siteFirst smoke 1:53Entry 1:06Plant 0:54Small sample
    4 of 8 rounds · map avg 40%
    50%
  • B siteFirst smoke 1:53Entry 0:51Plant 0:30Small sample
    2 of 8 rounds · map avg 30%
    25%

Default length

  • 0:58Small sample
    7 of 8 rounds · map avg 75%
    88%

Lurk

  • Small sample
    3 of 8 rounds · map avg 15%
    38%

Fakes

  • Small sample
    0 of 8 rounds · map avg 7.4%
    0%

Utility per round

  • 2.42.30.12.0Small sample
    8 of 8 rounds
    100%
Both sidesBoth sides

First contact

  • Connector
    11 of 20 rounds
    55%
  • B siteB main
    3 of 20 rounds
    15%
  • A site
    2 of 20 rounds
    10%
  • Mid
    2 of 20 rounds
    10%

Opening duels

  • B siteB main29% won
    7 of 20 rounds
    35%
  • Connector25% won
    4 of 20 rounds
    20%
  • A site67% won
    3 of 20 rounds
    15%
  • Mid67% won
    3 of 20 rounds
    15%

Win rate by site

  • A site43% won
    7 of 20 rounds
    35%
  • B site20% won
    10 of 20 rounds
    50%

The Huns hasn't run a Cache strat in at least 3 rounds yet. See the pros' Cache strat book · Build your own