NADE

NADE Dust 2 lineups

31 lineups NADE threw on Dust 2 across 2 games.

Open on radar

Maps they play

NADE's Dust 2 lineups

last 3 months · Dust 2 — 31 lineups

NADE on Dust 2: CT setups and T executes

NADE on Dust 2 CT: 2 A · 1 A main · 2 B in 22% of 18 rounds. On T side they hit A in 24% of rounds (map average 39%). From 35 rounds in the last 3 months.

RarelyOftenThe heatmap covers every buy

Setups by area

  • 2A site1A siteA main2B siteSmall sample
    4 of 18 rounds
    22%
  • 1A site2A siteA main2B siteSmall sample
    2 of 18 rounds
    11%
  • 2A siteA main1Mid1Connector1B siteSmall sample
    2 of 18 rounds
    11%

Usual spots

  • B sitevapehSmall sample
    7 of 15 rounds
    47%
  • A sitewwildmashinaSmall sample
    7 of 17 rounds
    41%
  • A siteuserxduserA mainSmall sample
    7 of 17 rounds
    41%
  • B siteExplo1ntSmall sample
    5 of 15 rounds
    33%
  • USAMAConnectorSmall sample
    5 of 16 rounds
    31%

AWP spot

  • USAMAConnectorSmall sample
    1 of 18 rounds
    5.6%

Stacks a site

  • Small sample
    10 of 18 rounds · map avg 44%
    56%

First rotation

  • 1:03Small sample
    8 of 18 rounds · map avg 41%
    44%

Retake or save

  • Retake 70%Save 30%Small sample
    7 of 10 rounds · map avg 72%
    70%

Utility per round

  • 1.91.62.31.3Small sample
    14 of 18 rounds
    78%

Usual spots

  • B sitewwildmashinaB mainSmall sample
    11 of 15 rounds
    73%
  • B sitevapehB mainSmall sample
    10 of 14 rounds
    71%
  • USAMAMidSmall sample
    8 of 15 rounds
    53%
  • B siteuserxduserB mainSmall sample
    6 of 14 rounds
    43%
  • B siteExplo1ntB mainSmall sample
    5 of 16 rounds
    31%

Site hits

  • A siteFirst smoke 1:54Entry 1:09Plant 0:52Small sample
    4 of 17 rounds · map avg 39%
    24%
  • B siteFirst smoke 1:45Entry 0:32Plant 0:23Small sample
    2 of 17 rounds · map avg 30%
    12%

Default length

  • 1:55Small sample
    15 of 17 rounds · map avg 85%
    88%

Lurk

  • Small sample
    2 of 17 rounds · map avg 22%
    12%

Fakes

  • Small sample
    0 of 17 rounds · map avg 7.7%
    0%

Utility per round

  • 2.13.00.21.4Small sample
    17 of 17 rounds
    100%
Both sidesBoth sides

First contact

  • B siteB main
    8 of 35 rounds
    23%
  • Connector
    7 of 35 rounds
    20%
  • Mid
    7 of 35 rounds
    20%
  • B site
    7 of 35 rounds
    20%

Opening duels

  • B siteB main29% won
    7 of 35 rounds
    20%
  • Mid14% won
    7 of 35 rounds
    20%
  • B site33% won
    6 of 35 rounds
    17%
  • A siteA main33% won
    6 of 35 rounds
    17%

Win rate by site

  • A site54% won
    13 of 35 rounds
    37%
  • B site11% won
    9 of 35 rounds
    26%

NADE combos on Dust 2

2 combos NADE ran in at least 3 of their rounds, with who throws what.