NT

NT Cache lineups

25 lineups NT threw on Cache across 1 game.

Open on radar

Maps they play

NT's Cache lineups

last 3 months · Cache — 25 lineups

NT on Cache: CT setups and T executes

On T side they hit B in 40% of rounds (map average 30%). From 29 rounds in the last 3 months.

RarelyOftenThe heatmap covers every buy

Usual spots

  • A sitem4d4raSmall sample
    10 of 13 rounds
    77%
  • B siteRyuzak1Small sample
    9 of 12 rounds
    75%
  • ta9zConnectorSmall sample
    7 of 13 rounds
    54%
  • fakerealityyMidSmall sample
    6 of 13 rounds
    46%
  • Woro2kConnectorSmall sample
    5 of 14 rounds
    36%

AWP spot

  • Woro2kConnectorSmall sample
    3 of 14 rounds
    21%

Stacks a site

  • Small sample
    2 of 14 rounds · map avg 22%
    14%

First rotation

  • 1:03Small sample
    10 of 14 rounds · map avg 52%
    71%

Retake or save

  • Retake 88%Save 13%Small sample
    7 of 8 rounds · map avg 72%
    88%

Utility per round

  • 2.91.91.91.9Small sample
    12 of 14 rounds
    86%

Usual spots

  • Woro2kMidSmall sample
    11 of 15 rounds
    73%
  • B sitem4d4raB mainSmall sample
    11 of 15 rounds
    73%
  • fakerealityyMidSmall sample
    7 of 14 rounds
    50%
  • ta9zMidSmall sample
    7 of 15 rounds
    47%
  • A siteRyuzak1A mainSmall sample
    6 of 15 rounds
    40%

Site hits

  • A siteFirst smoke 1:53Entry 1:23Plant 1:18Small sample
    3 of 15 rounds · map avg 40%
    20%
  • B siteFirst smoke 1:53Entry 0:53Plant 0:58Small sample
    6 of 15 rounds · map avg 30%
    40%

Default length

  • 1:55Small sample
    11 of 15 rounds · map avg 76%
    73%

Lurk

  • Small sample
    2 of 15 rounds · map avg 15%
    13%

Fakes

  • Small sample
    0 of 15 rounds · map avg 7.4%
    0%

Utility per round

  • 3.73.91.12.6Small sample
    15 of 15 rounds
    100%
Both sidesBoth sides

First contact

  • Connector
    16 of 29 rounds
    55%
  • Mid
    7 of 29 rounds
    24%
  • A siteA main
    3 of 29 rounds
    10%
  • A site
    2 of 29 rounds
    6.9%

Opening duels

  • Mid67% won
    9 of 29 rounds
    31%
  • B siteB main40% won
    5 of 29 rounds
    17%
  • Connector60% won
    5 of 29 rounds
    17%
  • A site75% won
    4 of 29 rounds
    14%

Win rate by site

  • A site56% won
    9 of 29 rounds
    31%
  • B site40% won
    10 of 29 rounds
    34%

NT strats on Cache

2 strats NT ran in at least 3 of their rounds, with who throws what.