WBT

WBT Cache lineups

53 lineups WBT threw on Cache across 2 games.

Open on radar

Maps they play

WBT's Cache lineups

last 3 months · Cache — 53 lineups

WBT on Cache: CT setups and T executes

WBT on Cache CT: 1 A · 1 Mid · 3 Connector in 11% of 27 rounds. On T side they hit A in 36% of rounds (map average 40%). From 49 rounds in the last 3 months.

Side
Buy
Period
Part of the round
RarelyOftenThe heatmap covers every buy

Setups by area

  • 1A site1Mid3Connector
    3 of 27 rounds
    11%
  • 2A site1Mid1Connector1B site
    3 of 27 rounds
    11%
  • 2A site1B siteB main2B site
    2 of 27 rounds
    7%
  • 3A site1Connector1B site
    2 of 27 rounds
    7%

Usual spots

  • A sites4ltovsk1yy
    15 of 25 rounds
    60%
  • PsychoConnector
    15 of 26 rounds
    58%
  • A sitetyr1k
    15 of 27 rounds
    56%
  • B siteSmash
    13 of 26 rounds
    50%
  • DemQQMid
    8 of 25 rounds
    32%

AWP spot

  • A sites4ltovsk1yy
    14 of 27 rounds
    52%

Stacks a site

  • 7 of 27 rounds · map avg 22%
    26%

First rotation

  • 1:05
    16 of 27 rounds · map avg 53%
    59%

Retake or save

  • Retake 71%Save 29%Small sample
    10 of 14 rounds · map avg 73%
    71%

Utility per round

  • 3.52.33.12.6
    27 of 27 rounds
    100%

Usual spots

  • B siteSmashB mainSmall sample
    15 of 19 rounds
    79%
  • A sitetyr1kA main
    15 of 21 rounds
    71%
  • s4ltovsk1yyMid
    10 of 22 rounds
    45%
  • A sitePsychoA main
    9 of 20 rounds
    45%
  • B siteDemQQB main
    8 of 20 rounds
    40%

Site hits

  • A siteFirst smoke 1:53Entry 0:58Plant 1:01
    8 of 22 rounds · map avg 40%
    36%
  • B siteFirst smoke 1:52Entry 0:37Plant 0:31
    5 of 22 rounds · map avg 30%
    23%

Default length

  • 1:49
    18 of 22 rounds · map avg 76%
    82%

Lurk

  • 3 of 22 rounds · map avg 15%
    14%

Fakes

  • 2 of 22 rounds · map avg 7%
    9%

After the plant

  • B siteSmall sample
    5 of 10 rounds
    50%
  • A siteSmall sample
    5 of 10 rounds
    50%
  • A siteA mainSmall sample
    5 of 10 rounds
    50%

Utility per round

  • 3.33.60.92.5
    21 of 22 rounds
    95%
BothBoth sides

First contact

  • Connector
    16 of 49 rounds
    33%
  • Mid
    13 of 49 rounds
    27%
  • B siteB main
    10 of 49 rounds
    20%
  • A siteA main
    5 of 49 rounds
    10%

Opening duels

  • B siteB main50% won
    14 of 49 rounds
    29%
  • Mid33% won
    12 of 49 rounds
    24%
  • A site50% won
    8 of 49 rounds
    16%
  • Connector14% won
    7 of 49 rounds
    14%

Win rate by site

  • A site50% won
    18 of 49 rounds
    37%
  • B site27% won
    15 of 49 rounds
    31%